Our 2019 national shows take place 27 and 28.07.2019 in Harjumaa, Vanamõisa

Judges

27.07.2019, Saturday

1. group
Julia Magdas, Romania - german shepherds,  collie rough and smooth, belgian shepherd dog, sheltie, welsh corgi pembroke, welsh corgi cardigan
Anna Kochan, Poland - all other breeds from group 1

2. group
Anna Kochan, Poland- bulldog, bullmastiff, dogue de bordeaux, great dane, dobermann, rottweiler, all schnautzers, dogo canario, howavart
Kirill Barbossov, Russia- all other breeds from 2

3. group
Jetta Tschokkinen, Finland - american staffordshire terrier, staffordshire bullterrier, foxterrier, yorkshire terrier, jack russell terrier, scottish terrier
Kirill Barbossov, Russia - all other breeds from group 3

4. group
Julia Magdas, Romania - all breeds from group 4

5. group
Martin Johansson, Sweden - basenji, east siberian laika, pomeranian, hällefors hound, volpino italiano, jämthund, norra õuekoer, grey norwegian elkhound, norwegian lunnehund, shiba, swedish lapphund, västa-göta spitz
Jetta Tschokkinen, Finland - all other breeds from group 5

6. group
Martin Johansson, Sweden - all breeds from group 6

7. rühm
Martin Johansson, Sweden - all breeds grom group 7

8. group
Jetta Tschokkinen, Finland - golden retriever, labrador retriever, flat coat retriever
Martin Johansson, Sweden - all other breeds from group 8

9. group
Julia Magdas, Romania - all poodles, shih tzu, lhasa apso, french bulldog, pug, boston terrier, pekinese, all griffons
Kirill Barbossov, Russia - all other breeds from group 9

10. group
Anna Kochan, Poland - all breeds from group 10

28.07.2019, Sunday

1. group
Anna Kochan, Poland - german shepherds, collie rough and smooth, belgian shepherds, sheltie, welsh corgi pembroke, welsh corgi cardigan
Julia Magdas, Romania - all other breeds from group 1

2. group
Kirill Barbossov, Russia - bulldog, bullmastiff, dogue de bordeaux, great dane, dobermann, rottweiler, all schnauzers, dogo canario, howavart
Anna Kochan, Poland - all other breeds from group 2

3. group
Kirill Barbossov, Russia - american staffordshire terrier, staffordshire bullterrier, foxterrier, yorkshire terrier, jack russell terrier, scottish terrier
Jetta Tschokkinen, Finland -  all other breeds from group 3

4. group
Linda Jürgens, Estonia - all breeds from group 4

5. group
Jetta Tschokkinen, Finland - basenji, east siberian laika, pomeranian, hälleforsi dog, volpino italiano, jämthund, norwegian buhund, norwegian grey elkhound, norwegian lunnehund, shiba, swedish lapphund,  västa-göta spitz
Linda Jürgens, Estonia - all other breeds from group 5

6. group
Linda Jürgens, Estonia - all breeds from group 6

7. group
Jetta Tschokkinen, Finland - all breeds from group 7

8. group
Martin Johansson, Sweden - golden retriever, labrador retriever, flat coat retriever
Jetta Tschokkinen, Finland - all other breeds from group 8

9. group
Kirill Barbossov, Russia - all poodles, shih tzu, lhasa apso, french bulldog, pug, boston terrier, pekinese, all griffons
Julia Magdas, Romania - all other breeds from group 9

10. group
Linda Jürgens, Estonia - all breeds from group 10

LHKKK reserves the right to change the list of judges if needed.

Sponsored by Petmarket:

Prices

The prices before the line are for one show in euro per dog, after the line for two shows in euro per dog.
Until 01.04.2019

EST-register babies, puppies and veterans - 20/35
EST-register other dogs - 26/50
Non-EST register babies, puppies and veterans - 25/45
Non-EST register other dogs 33/60
Veterans over 10 years of age, breeder and progency groups and competition "three generations" - free of charge
Brace - 7/14
Junior handling, cocktail competition - 10/20

Until 30.06.2019
EST-register babies, puppies and veterans - 20/35
EST-register other dogs - 33/60
Non-EST register babies, puppies and veterans - 25/45
Non-EST register other dogs 38/70
Veterans over 10 years of age, breeder and progency groups and competition "three generations" - free of charge
Braces- 7/14
Junior handling, cocktail competition - 10/20

Until 15.07.2019
EST-register babies, puppies and veterans - 20/35
EST-register other dogs - 45/80
Non-EST register babies, puppies and veterans - 25/45
Non-EST register other dogs 50/90
Veterans over 10 years, breeder and progeny group as well as competition "three generations" - free of charge
Brace competition- 10/20
Junior handling, cocktail competition - 15/30

Please pay the entry fee according to the tables above to our bank account in SEB Pank AS, IBAN EE381010220222731228, SWIFT EEUHEE2X. Payer is in charge of all banking costs.

For registration please send the copy of pedigree, registration sheet and payment order to the email address Этот адрес электронной почты защищён от спам-ботов. У вас должен быть включен JavaScript для просмотра. and add also the champion title or work certificate copy if necessary. There will not be registration by post. Payment must be in concordance with the registration date.

At this show the show rules and regulations of Estonian Kennel Union are followed and all participants must comply to these as well as the vaccination rules stated in the regulations.

Additional information: +372 55 555 138